Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Robin Ackermann

Titles: Psychologist
Departments: Licensed Staff, Counseling, Health Services

Gaemme Alberto

Departments: Support Staff

Juan Luis Alonso

Titles: 3rd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 3rd Grade

Cathy Amsbaugh

Titles: GT
Departments: Licensed Staff, GT

Janet Anderson

Titles: Spec Ed Para
Departments: Support Staff

Pamela Arvidson

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher - RLE
Departments: Licensed Staff

Kelli Atkins

Titles: Kindergarten
Departments: Licensed Staff, Kindergarten

Jorge Barahona

Titles: Custodian
Departments: Support Staff

Hollyanna Bates

Titles: 1st Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 1st Grade

Sandra Bello

Titles: 4th Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 4th Grade

Amie Branson

Titles: SPED
Departments: Licensed Staff, SPED

Jill Brenner

Titles: Nurse
Departments: Licensed Staff, Health Services

Jill Brickson

Titles: 5th Grade Teacher
Departments: Licensed Staff

Marci Briones

Titles: Assistant Principal
Departments: Licensed Staff, Administrator

Betsy Buerk

Titles: Kindergarten
Departments: Licensed Staff, Kindergarten

Liz Burnette

Departments: Licensed Staff

Kendra Carpenter

Titles: Principal
Departments: Licensed Staff, Administrator

Maritza Charris

Titles: 2nd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 2nd Grade

Ariana Cisneros

Titles: 1st Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 1st Grade

Amy Clark

Titles: Media
Departments: Licensed Staff, Media, 2nd Grade

Carol Clark

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Departments: Licensed Staff

Tanya Coffin

Departments: Licensed Staff

Anneke Crowe

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Support Staff

Leslie Davison

Titles: ELD
Departments: Licensed Staff, ELD

Clarisa Deniz

Departments: Support Staff

Delsi Estrada

Titles: Preschool Paraprofessional
Departments: Support Staff

Patricia Falgueras

Titles: Music
Departments: Licensed Staff, Music

Kathy Flores

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Support Staff

Medaly Fonseca

Titles: 4th Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 4th Grade

Laura Frey

Titles: SPED
Departments: Licensed Staff, SPED

Patricia Fritts

Titles: Cafeteria Staff
Departments: Support Staff

Emily Galvin

Departments: Licensed Staff

Adela Guardado

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Support Staff, Office

Kristi Hart

Titles: 4th Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 4th Grade

Camille Hill

Departments: Licensed Staff

Yessenia Infante

Titles: Kindergarten
Departments: Licensed Staff, Kindergarten

Mariah Kaercher

Titles: Art
Departments: Licensed Staff, Art

Linda Kasprzyk

Titles: PreSchool
Departments: Licensed Staff, Preschool

Melissa Klatt

Titles: 1st Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 1st Grade

Lynn Krystopa

Titles: 5th Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 5th Grade

Ben Lausten

Titles: PreSchool
Departments: Central Administration, Preschool

Stefanie Lausten

Titles: Preschool Teacher/Headstart
Departments: Licensed Staff

Jaime Levi

Titles: IB
Departments: Licensed Staff, IB

Cindy Long

Departments: Licensed Staff

Nicole Luse

Titles: 3rd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 3rd Grade

Melissa Mahlke

Titles: SPED
Departments: Support Staff, SPED

Warren Mahlke

Titles: Building Substitute
Departments: Support Staff

Emily Marquez

Titles: Kindergarten
Departments: Support Staff, Kindergarten

Gabriela Marquez

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Departments: Support Staff

Gabrielle Marquez

Departments: Licensed Staff

Sylviann Marquez

Departments: Support Staff

Shelly Martinez

Titles: ELD Teacher
Departments: Licensed Staff

Valerie Marzin

Departments: Support Staff

Ginger Morse

Titles: 5th Grade Teacher
Departments: Licensed Staff

Beatriz Munoz

Titles: 1st Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 1st Grade

Byron Pelen

Titles: Custodian
Departments: Support Staff

Bryan Prim

Titles: Kitchen Manager
Departments: Support Staff, Food Services

Margie Prim

Titles: Kitchen Manager
Departments: Support Staff, Food Services

Nelly Quijano

Titles: 3rd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 3rd Grade

Leah Roehrs

Titles: Kitchen Support Staff
Departments: Support Staff

Joanie Rozinski

Titles: Occupational Therapist
Departments: Licensed Staff, Health Services

Esther Sanchez

Titles: 2nd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 2nd Grade

Michelle Sellers

Titles: LRT
Departments: Licensed Staff, LRT

Jenna Sherman

Titles: 4th Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 4th Grade

Cindy Sherve

Departments: Licensed Staff

Mary Smithwasserman

Titles: LRT
Departments: Licensed Staff, LRT

Nicole Spinazola

Titles: Counseling
Departments: Licensed Staff, Counseling

Caitlin Steele

Titles: PE
Departments: Licensed Staff, PE

Gemma Taylor

Titles: SBHC
Departments: Licensed Staff, Counseling, Health Services

Sergio Torralba

Titles: 5th Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 5th Grade

Jody Vargo

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Support Staff, Office

Cindy Villalobos

Departments: Support Staff

Gayle Westerberg

Departments: Licensed Staff

Naomi White

Titles: Speech Therapist
Departments: Licensed Staff, Health Services